QUESTION

I cant afford my medicial card but use majuana for depression what will happen if i pee dirtt in fl on s.o.r

Asked on Nov 07th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I was arrested and they released me on sor but im a weed smoker so nd cant afford my card what will happen to me if o pee dirtt
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Bartow, FL
1 Award
If you smoke pot in Florida -- and do not have a medical mj card, you can expect to be charged and probably arrested if you have a dirty urine screen.  Even though you have depression, you will not be given marijuana in jail.  So it's probably better to stay out of jail and find a way to avoid using marijuana despite your depression.  
Answered on Nov 13th, 2019 at 8:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters