QUESTION

I Christian, scheduled for driver license suspension for 12points and want to request a hearing. Thank you

Asked on Dec 17th, 2016 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Before I got 8 points and last month I have be pulled over for another 2 points but I went to the court for 0 point. So I suppose to be have now 8 points. But I received letter mentioned my driver license suspension for 12 points accumulated. What I don't understand and want an attorney to request a hearing and defend me. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We work with both the court and NJ DMV to mitigated the consequences. The NJ DMV has the authority to take away your driving privileges based upon the accumulation of points. We need to review our abstract and work with both the court, if required, and DMV to get you your license. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Dec 18th, 2016 at 5:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters