QUESTION

i dont have any felonies and after applying to to be able to have a firearm. i was arrested for false info.

Asked on Dec 28th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
There are many questions on the firearm purchase form. Is it possible you answered something wrong by mistake?
Answered on Dec 29th, 2015 at 2:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters