QUESTION

I dont live in Tennessee any more but got a DUI there I live in Cleveland Ohio for last two years what can be done a out my LICENSE here.

Asked on Aug 08th, 2019 on DUI/DWI - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Moved out of Tennessee
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will have to ask that question of the drivers license department in Ohio.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2019 at 9:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters