QUESTION

I failed an EGT screen test due to using apple cider vinegar and echinea to treat a UTI, what will be the outcome?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I failed my 1st EGT test in 9 months being on probation. I have all fees and fines paid. I have never missed a test date or probation meeting.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
First of all, you certainly need a lawyer as this is a serious violation and you are at high risk for jail. If you are in the metro Detroit area, give me a call to discuss your options.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2016 at 8:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters