QUESTION

I feel that my lawyer is not handling my case well, what should I do?

Asked on Apr 28th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Commercial Law Attorney serving Traverse City, MI at Bishop & Heintz, P.C.
Update Your Profile
My suggestion is to contact your lawyer and discuss your concerns.  Communication issues are the #1 reason why such relationships break down.  Your lawyer should be able to answer all of your questions on the process and your charges and potential penalties as well as his strategy for dealing with the matter. 
Answered on Apr 28th, 2016 at 7:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters