QUESTION

i found out i have a beach warrant that happen in 2010 i dont live in bordentown nj i was just driving through there at the time what am i to do

Asked on Jun 18th, 2018 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I did not know about this untill i was going to get my id . now i am try to see what i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can address both the charges and the Conyempt charge so that there are no charges on your record. Please call ASAP to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 20th, 2018 at 3:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters