QUESTION

I got a credit card in my minor child's name and then feel behind on payment what can happen at court

Asked on May 01st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

To many unknown factors to answer your question.
Answered on May 01st, 2017 at 3:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters