QUESTION

I got a DUI 15 year ago and was going to probation and just left, the county I have a warrant what can I do to clear this?

Asked on Oct 26th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
Mercedes, Texas
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
You need to pay the bail through a bail bondsman, get a new court date, and then hire a great DWI lawyer.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2012 at 2:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters