QUESTION

I got a DUI in 2009 in MA, my licence was suspended for 180 days. I now live in RI, how would i go about getting a RI license?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
I paid all of my court fines, and my case has been closed. I just haven't gotten to get a new license in MA. Now that I live in RI, would I need to re take drivers ed? Pay fines to transfer it ? help?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You should apply for one.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2013 at 11:06 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters