QUESTION

i got a dui in kansas back i 1996, in merriam, in 1999 i took a lawyer with me to court and got diversion, but moved toflorida before finishing,

Asked on Feb 17th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Missouri
More details to this question:
now kansas wont lift the suspension and i live in missouri, ineed a license, what can i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
You need to contact the Kansas Driver License Bureau and complete their driver license reinstatement requirements.  Missouri will not issue you a license until you do so. Thanks, Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.com This answer does not create a lawyer/client relationship.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2012 at 1:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters