QUESTION

I got a speeding ticket, how can I prevent insurance companies from raising my premium

Asked on May 30th, 2013 on Traffic Violations - Missouri
More details to this question:
- Ticket in Harrison Missouri - Was going 101 in a 70 - Officer handcuffed me, did not read Miranda Rights.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
You would need to hire an attorney in or around Harrison to attempt to get the charges reduced. Thank you, Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.com This answer does not create an attorney/client relationship.  
Answered on May 30th, 2013 at 3:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters