QUESTION

I got a subpoena to court for a domeatic assault case and i do not want to pursue do i jave to go

Asked on Mar 07th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

yes and tell the DA that you do not want to prosecute
Answered on Mar 07th, 2016 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters