QUESTION

I got a ticket for drug paraphernalia and im 17 what will happen?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2014 on Criminal Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
I recently got pulled over because i was speeding he found a pipe and a grinder in my bag what will happen to me ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
1 Award
Under Missouri law you are considered an adult at 17 for criminal prosecution.  I will need more information regarding your case to better answer your question.  Who pulled you over?  Was it state or local law enforcement?  Were you given a summons with a court date?  Thanks
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2014 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters