QUESTION

i got a ticket in nj 39:3-8.1 do a need a layer to go to court

Asked on Oct 17th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Anthony Van Zwaren
Although you may have a defense, if you are using a vehicle with regular plates for commercial purposes that can cause fines or suspension of your license. You definitely need to discuss this with a lawyer before going to court.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2017 at 9:35 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
What was the actual violation ? What was the background ? I would need to know to see if you have a defense. Please call. ED Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Oct 17th, 2017 at 12:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters