QUESTION

I got accepted to drug court on march 7th im still waiting to be sentenced to it do you know how long it takes to be sentenced?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2014 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I've been evaluated and accepted to drug court for burglary . But i do not know when I would be sentenced . Thats for somerset county. I have another charge of violation of probation in middlesex I have not heard anything from middlesex in regards to the vop I don't know whats going on
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the somerset sentencing should be in 4-5 weeks. of far greater importance, you should address the violation of probation in middlesex. you do not want this to cause problems with drug court. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2014 at 5:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters