QUESTION

I got caught carrying a loaded gun on my carry on bad at the Chicago airport and i have no priors and a conceal and carry

Asked on Nov 04th, 2012 on Felonies - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
   Please contact an experienced criminal defense attorney as soon as possible. Being charged with a felony is a very serious matter. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 2:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters