QUESTION

I got caught for underaged drinking and have to go to court. What will happen?

Asked on Nov 11th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
I have no idea what will happen to me. I've never been in trouble with the police before, so this is totally new to me. The problem is, that i am from Germany and am not sure, how things are working in Arizona. When i was caught, I was carrying a beer and was a little drunk (that's what they said after i blew in their measuring instrument). I think - since i am a foreigner - my case is different, because I'll leave in two weeks anyway. Do i have to be worried about my flights?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
see a local AZ lawyer. IF you are a first timer, you can get out of this with no record with an attorney. 
Answered on Nov 11th, 2013 at 9:50 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters