QUESTION

i got caught video recording women in the restroom

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2014 on Sex Crimes - Texas
More details to this question:
Im a Minor by the way.I got caught video taping women in the restroom and when i did they took my phone and they asked me the the password and i gave it to them and i also have more videos of attempting to do so but failed at it and also i have video of video taping women as they pass by and i got pictures of me doing drugs and will the go through all my phone? what will happen to me Im a minor by the way
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Depending on your age you may be prosecuted as a minor or there may be an attempt to certify you as an adult. You need an attorney as soon as possible. Ask your parents for help and if they can afford it get medical help as well as legal help. The authorities will use anything they can get to prosecute.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2014 at 4:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters