QUESTION

I got charged with leaving the scene of a accident misdaminor it got lowered from a felony I haven't had any charges in 5 years is it possible to get

Asked on Mar 21st, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I was in my vehicle I had a drug dealer in the vehicle and he told me to make a right turn so I did and either hit my truck or I hit them and I swerved into the other lane avoiding a vehicle then back into the other lane where I went on the easement and stopped the vehicle in time before hitting a pole due to panicking and nervous and scared cuz I had a drug dealer in the vehicle who had a lot of drugs i drove off and dropped him off on the next street and parked my truck at the house I was renting at got out of the vehicle ran into the house told my ex partner what's going on and was going to run but my ex partner told me to come back and not run so I did and I got arrested and their was a witness to see me leave the scene
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Is it possible to get what?
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2018 at 6:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters