QUESTION

I got charged with simple poss is ion first time offense what will judge charge me with

Asked on Jan 14th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You answered your own question. You will be charged with simple possession.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2017 at 5:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters