QUESTION

I got court for driving with out a license, I recently spoke to a lawyer for help but he wants $1500. Is any lawyers that can defend me for cheaper?

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2018 on Traffic Violations - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Driving with out a license
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Exton, PA at Hyde Tebay Legal
Update Your Profile
Probably.  Talking to one lawyer is not the way to handle this.  Talk to a couple of local attorneys with addresses close to the court.  Chances are one will work with you on costs.  
Answered on Mar 27th, 2018 at 10:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters