QUESTION

I got four traffic tickets recently. The officer made me feel extremely uncomfortable by swinging open my passenger door. Is there anything I can do

Asked on Dec 17th, 2014 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you must first address the four traffic violations. the police and prosecutor will not work with you to mitigate the consequences if you are coming after the police. their stance will stiffen. please call if we can help. ed dimon 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Dec 18th, 2014 at 2:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters