QUESTION

I got jumped and hit in face at a bar and the owner didn't report it

Asked on May 14th, 2025 on Criminal Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
Someone said I hit my girlfriend in the bar bathroom and when I went to leave bar owner friend and came out and hit me in my face for no reason
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you were assaulted in a nightclub and the management failed to provide adequate security to prevent such violence, you may have a security negligence claim against the establishment. It’s advisable to retain an attorney in your jurisdiction, potentially on a contingency fee basis, meaning you pay nothing unless you win the case.     
Answered on May 15th, 2025 at 2:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters