QUESTION

I got pulled over driving on a suspended license but I thought I wasn't suspended anymore it's been 8 years I hired an attorney and he never

Asked on Feb 15th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Discussed the case he just keeps texting me and harassing me for money I need help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
The easiest answer is that you need to find a new attorney. That being said, if you qualify, you can get a public defender. If not, you should find someone willing to work with you.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2014 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters