QUESTION

I got pulled over for speeding and ended up with OBO had a DUI 24 years ago how do I plead in court and do I need a lawyerOVI

Asked on Jul 07th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
Need additional details to give you a professional response. It is always advisable to briefly speak with a lawyer.   Best,   Nicholas Froning
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 12:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters