QUESTION

I got pulled over with a bat I'm not on probation or parole I been off for five years n there trying 2 give me a felony

Asked on Jun 09th, 2014 on Felonies - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Arcadia, CA
I'm sorry to hear about your situation.  Depending on your priors, you could potentially have this current charge thrown out or have it reduced to an infraction or misdemeanor.  Because there is so much information missing, it is hard to predict what can occur. But since you are no longer on parole or probation, you aren't being charged for violating your terms.  If you would like to discuss your case in more detail, I would be more than happy to offer a free consultation.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2014 at 3:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters