QUESTION

I got put on probation for my DUI but my probation it was done 2 weeks ago in my probation violate me for not taking my classes or doing my community

Asked on Jun 16th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I got arrested then I bailed out then my PO told me to take the classes and do my community service before court I paid all my fines and did my work community service and classes what should I expect that Court when they extend my probation or I would go to jail my probation time. It's supposed to be done 2 weeks ago
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can not tell you what to expect but I would suggest that you follow your PO's advice and get everything done before you go back to court.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2017 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters