QUESTION

i got stopped and the cop found less than 3 grams of marjuana in my possesin what penalty can i expect

Asked on Jun 26th, 2013 on Drug Crimes - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Panama City Beach, FL at Thirston Law Office
Update Your Profile
most likely you will be charged with a misdemeanor punishable up to one year in jail.
Answered on Jul 04th, 2013 at 10:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters