QUESTION

I got terminated at Target for changing prices as a cashier at Target. The total amount was about 700 dollars. They told me I would recieve a letter a

Asked on Dec 30th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
The letter may be a notice of a warrant being issued. Keep checking for a warrant for your arrest. It may also be a notice of an investigation in which case take it to a lawyer when received.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2013 at 7:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters