QUESTION

I got two tickets for speeding and driving without a license .I have never been licensed till now. i m a student. What would be my penalty?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2016 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The consequences will be serious. You will not be able to have a license in the normal timeframe. You will have points on both your driving record and your insurance record. You should hire an attorney to defend you and mitigate the consequences. Ed Dimon
Answered on Jan 18th, 2016 at 5:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters