QUESTION

I had a conviction of possession and sales of marijuana and delivery of cocaine back in 1975, served 1 year on each charge at one time. Expungement?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2017 on Expungements - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Convictions that involved the sale or distribution of a Schedule I, II, III, or IV controlled substance are not expungeable. T.C.A. § 40-32-101  
Answered on Aug 05th, 2017 at 7:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters