QUESTION

I had a criminal conviction of aggrated assault 30 yrs ago from pennsylvania and no record before or since. I came back from pennsylvania and did my

Asked on Nov 14th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
probation in mass. and would like to know if this will show up on a Mass CORI search. If not, will a petition for record seal cover this probation in mass? I know Pennsylvania does not seal records but wd at least like to put this to rest in Mass. so I can get a job at the post office.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Car Accidents Attorney serving Melrose, MA at Martino Law Group, LLC
Update Your Profile
Massachusetts does provide for sealing of records. This m,ay be an option for you. Please feel free to call me to discuss. John N. Tramontozzi, Esq. 781-662-0900
Answered on Nov 15th, 2012 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters