QUESTION

I had a DUI but never did my DUI classes nor pay any court fees. It has been five years, but I want to put this behind me. What is my best course

Asked on Dec 28th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
of action.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Port Charlotte, FL at Russell T. Kirshy Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
If you did not complete your DUI class or pay your court fees, you may have a warrant for your arrest or a suspension on your license.  You really should call a criminal attorney in the county where this case arose to discuss it further.  If this occurred in Lee, Hendry, Charlotte, Desoto, Sarasota or Manatee counties, you can call my office and I will be happy to discuss it with you.  
Answered on Dec 30th, 2012 at 5:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters