QUESTION

I HAD A DUI IN N.C. 5 YEARS AGO NOW 1 RECENTLY IN N.J.

Asked on Feb 06th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
WILL I BE CHARGED AS A 2 TIME OFFENDER EVEN THOUGH I WAS LICENSED IN SEPARATE STATES
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
did you have a NC license when you received the NC  DWI conviction ? do you have a NJ license for this conviction ? under most circumstances, the nj conviction would be your second conviction. ed dimon, esq
Answered on Feb 07th, 2013 at 4:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters