QUESTION

I had a DUI in NJ in 2011 I was referred to intensive out patient by IRDC. CAn I substitute AA meetings for the treatment?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
no. you must fulfill the requirements of IDRC. i would recommend AA meetings in addition to the IRDC. this will help you personnally and will help you with the judge and prosecutor. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on May 02nd, 2013 at 1:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters