QUESTION

I had a parole officer say I committed a class C felony over 30 days ago and he has not filed it can can I still be charged for it

Asked on Jun 21st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Yes. If you did indeed commit an offense.
Answered on Jun 28th, 2017 at 8:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters