QUESTION

I had an suspended license plate an I have fix it but I am not in that state to be able to appear at court what are my options?

Asked on Jun 09th, 2013 on Traffic Violations - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
There are any number of attorneys who can appear on a moving violation in Clark County, Nevada.  If the violation was in a more rural county, you should contact any attorney in those counties to appear and handle your matter.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2013 at 1:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters