QUESTION

I had drugs coming through the mail that got seized but nobody has come to my house. Is that typical?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2017 on Drug Crimes - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are telling me that you had illegal drugs coming to your house through the mail, I would not be writing this question online.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 8:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters