QUESTION

I had year probation for my 1st dwi and I didn't cooperate. So now I have warrant how long will I do in jail?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2022 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
I wanted turn myself in for violating my probation. Just wanted know how long will I do? This is my 1st dwi
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
DWI under 0.15 BAC, 1st offense, is a class B misdemeanor. Up to 6 months in jail.
Answered on Nov 12th, 2022 at 12:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters