QUESTION

I have 2 felonies , a 2nd degree assault & a theft both over 25 years old and I haven’t been in trouble since can I have it purged?

Asked on Nov 09th, 2012 on Expungements - Missouri
More details to this question:
Besides traffic tickets I haven't been arrested since.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
No, I do not believe these types of felonies qualify for expungement.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2012 at 1:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters