QUESTION

I have 2 felonies that are over 20 years old, can I purchase or carry a firearm again?

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2015 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Never unless they are set aside. The law has changed, there may be a possibility. See an attorney with specifics.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2015 at 8:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters