QUESTION

I have 2 felony convictions from 1984 no prison time just a year in jail and 5 years probation all completed successfully. Can i get those expunged?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2021 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
I want to have 2 felony drug convictions expunged from 1984
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Detroit, MI
4 Awards
Yes.  You should be able to get those expunged.  I would be glad to speak with you in this regard, or you can use the information that you find on this site to help you find another attorney that handles expungements, to help you.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2021 at 6:40 AM

The advice given here, does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse
Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
Yes, you are eligible to have those two convictions expunged.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2021 at 5:45 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters