QUESTION

i have 2 felony convivtions that acured befor i was 21.i am now 58 and would like no if i can have these convictions sealed or expunged is this possib

Asked on Dec 08th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Oregon
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Salem, OR at Usera & Snow, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It will depend on the type of convictions.  Certain crimes are eligible to be set aside, and others are not.  For example, driving crimes and sex crimes are generally not capable of being set aside.  The statute that controls is ORS 137.225. 
Answered on Dec 09th, 2015 at 8:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters