QUESTION

I have 2 speeding tickets 10 days apart, said to be at 86 and 89 miles/h. driving my infinity G 37 that I was not aware of.

Asked on Oct 09th, 2018 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My car lost speedometer and odometer features on dashboard when it happened because of bad sensor. I'm wanting to find out anything to resolve this , with advise on how to reduce penalty and to get it not to be on record if possible.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go to dealership and have it fixed. Go to court and show the judge the repair invoice that they were broken and you had them fixed.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2018 at 6:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters