QUESTION

I have 30+ year old tickets from Westampton NJ for driving while suspended. I'm a resident of Chicago, Illinois and hold a current IL license. What $$

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2016 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
In 1985 I was in the Air Force stationed at McGuire Air Force Base New Jersey and I held a Illinois drivers license then. I could not go home and get my drivers license reinstated at the time due to Military business.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can address the outstanding tickets so that there are no violations. Please call Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Dec 22nd, 2016 at 7:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters