QUESTION

I have 4 or 5 shoplifting charges in the last 10 years, what will happen to me?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Provo, UT at Randy M. Lish, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Any future shoplifting charge can be charged as a 3rd degree felony.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2015 at 9:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters