QUESTION

I have a 30 yr old drug felony in Ny,I can't be certified to be a security in many states.Can I expunge or seal my arrest?

Asked on Jul 13th, 2017 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
Maybe. Depends on the exact charges.  Do you have the "judgment of conviction?" Edward Zohn, Attorney at Law, 908.791.0312
Answered on Jul 17th, 2017 at 5:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters