QUESTION

I have a background and wanted to know if i could get expuged if i pled guilty to the charge?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

As a general rule, convictions stay on your record for life. There are some circumstances where they might be expunged but it is to complicated to answer in this forum.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2017 at 4:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters