QUESTION

I have a charge child abuse and neglect case and false report I am trying find a lawyer

Asked on Mar 13th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to contact an attorney is Shelby County to represent you. Look in the phone book if necessary. 
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 11:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters